#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Sean Johnson

  • 9 fights
  • 35 views

Sean Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Ox
Date of Birth: July 02, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 259 lbs (117.5 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sylmar, California, United States
Hometown: Sylmar, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Art Rivas Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:30
Win Rudy Buendia TPF 35 - Tachi Palace Fights 35
Nov 09, 2018
TKO 1 0:24
NC Everett Cummings Gladiator Challenge - Summer Showdown
Aug 11, 2018
NC (Illegal Downward Elbows) 1 TBD
Win CJ Leveque CFL - California Fight League 11
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Jared Vanderaa Smash Global 4 - Fight Bullying
Sep 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:28
Win Michael Hockenhall KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Ethan Cox FOF - Fists of Fury 4
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights