#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Bazigit Atajev

  • 19 fights
  • 1694 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bazigit
Last Name: Atajev
Nickname: Volk
Date of Birth: March 12, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tula Russia
Hometown: Tula, Russia
Fighting Styles: Sambo
Affiliations: Russian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dan Spohn Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Win Jeremy May Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 10
Apr 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Valdas Pocevicius K-1 - Hero's Lithuania
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Beneilton Pereira da Silva Rings Russia - CIS vs. The World
Aug 20, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Mindaugas Kulikauskas Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 1
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Loss Alistair Overeem Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
TKO (Knee to the Body) 2 4:59
Win Kestutis Arbocius Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 5: Shock
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:58
Win Chris Franco Shoot Boxing - S-Cup 2002
Jul 07, 2002
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:31
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Rings - World Title Series 5
Dec 21, 2001
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Brink Rings - 10th Anniversary
Aug 11, 2001
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 1:09
Win Maynard Marcum Rings - World Title Series 2
Jun 15, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Win Rolandas Digrys Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 2
May 08, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dimitar Doichinov Rings Russia - Russia vs. Bulgaria
Apr 06, 2001
TKO 1 4:12
Win Tikhon Gladkov IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001
Feb 08, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Yuri Zhernikov IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001
Feb 08, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Vitali Shkraba IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001
Feb 08, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:45
Win Islam Dadalov IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001
Feb 08, 2001
Submission (Knees and Punches) 1 0:48
Win Arunas Juskevicius Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 1
Oct 24, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vasilin Bazhirov Rings Russia - Russia vs. Bulgaria
May 21, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights