#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker #Anderson Silva

Tyler Vogel

  • 13 fights
  • 61 views


Tyler Vogel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: Vogel
Nickname: The Outlaw
Date of Birth: October 07, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Hometown: Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bismarck Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nyle Bartling DCS 59 - Syracuse Slugfest 2
Feb 22, 2020
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:16
Loss Tim Hiley LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Martin IMMA - Infamous MMA 2
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Kyle Olsen Extreme Beatdown - Beatdown 21
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:38
Win Jaquis Williams EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Moreno MCC 63 - Winter War
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Sonny Yohn RFA 43 - Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:34
Win Cole Ackerman Fusion Fight League - Night of Champions
May 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Ian Heinisch WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Martin Fusion Fight League - Fusion New Year's Eve
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Tanek Sokolowski 4BC - Capital City Punishment
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Esteban Soto FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 9
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights