#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 197 #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Petr Yan #Yair Rodriguez #Miesha Tate #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Beneil Dariush #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chandler #UFC 264

Pat Casey

  • 16 fights
  • 134 views

Pat Casey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pat
Last Name: Casey
Nickname: The Gorilla Ninja
Date of Birth: October 17, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Link
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roman Faraldo Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
KO (Flying Knee) 2 2:30
Loss Daniel Madrid Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yu Ji PFC - Premier FC 30
Feb 29, 2020
TKO 1 0:46
Win Matt Denning AMMO Fight League 7 - Night of Champions
Jul 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Nekruz Mirkhojaev Bellator 216 - MVP vs. Daley
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 1:18
Win Kastriot Xhema Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Cintron PFC - Premier FC 26
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:22
Win Ryan Castro CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Hamilton Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pat Casey
Loss

Pat Casey

(5 - 1)
 
Yu Ji
Win

Yu Ji

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:46
PFC - Premier FC 30 Feb 29, 2020
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights