#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #June 15 #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Aljamain Sterling

Ryan Castro

  • 13 fights
  • 502 views

Ryan Castro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Castro
Nickname: Loborious
Date of Birth: June 02, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Patchogue, New York, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Dylan Bryson TF - Triton Fights 18
May 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Buzukja Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Pat Casey CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Pierro TF - Triton Fights 4
Sep 08, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights