#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Derrick Burnsed

  • 13 fights
  • 1263 views

Derrick Burnsed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derrick
Last Name: Burnsed
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: June 09, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, CA
Hometown: Citrus Heights, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dakota Cochrane RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Win Steve Sharp Showdown Fights 7 - Uprising
May 04, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:22
Win Nolan Sules WFC - Bruvado Bash
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win John Corstorphine Rebel Fighter - Annihilation
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:46
Loss Francisco Trinaldo JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:54
Win Moses Baca Uppercut Promotions - Rage at the Red Lion
Apr 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:01
Win Andre Fili Rebel Fighter - Domination
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 5 1:22
Loss Bobby Stack Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rico Altamirano BOTV 1 - Battle of the Valley 1
Jul 18, 2009
Submission 3 4:42
Win Jack Montgomery IFC - Warriors Challenge 24
Mar 27, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Win Ben Carsaro IFC - Warriors Challenge 24
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Win Robert Hunsperger Gladiator Challenge - Point Blank
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:07
Win Billy Carothers GC 87 - Collision Course
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 0:55

Professional Fights