#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Josh Williams

  • 6 fights
  • 1069 views

Josh Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Full Throttle
Date of Birth: July 06, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orange County, California United States
Hometown: Orange County, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: San Diego Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Miranda TC 34 - Total Combat 34
Jul 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Mike de la Torre TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Sam Liera TC 22 - Total Combat 22
Aug 03, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Daniel McWilliams TC 21 - Total Combat 21
Jun 08, 2007
TKO 1 1:31
Win Chris Kennedy TC 18 - Nightmare
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grant Whitmer TC 14 - Throwdown
May 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35

Professional Fights

Related Images