#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Makhmud Muradov #Andrew Sanchez #Jessica Eye #Joanne Calderwood #Amanda Ribas #Colby Covington #Antonio Carlos Jr. #Brad Tavares #Max Holloway #Marcin Prachino #Khalil Roundtree #Matt Frevola #Donald Cerrone #Sara McMann #Julianna Pena

Lucas Alsina

  • 9 fights
  • 43 views


Lucas Alsina
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Alsina
Nickname: La Cobra
Date of Birth: January 15, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Picante Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anatoliy Malykhin GTC 05 - Golden Team Championship 5
Oct 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Fernando Escobar Simply the Best 21 - Bosch Tour 11: Fortes vs. Giudice
Jul 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Marcelo Nunez IFC - Iguazu Fighting Championship
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:30
Win Nicolas Lopez CLC - Cage League Championship 2
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Gonzalez CLC - Cage League Championship 1
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogelio Ortiz Arena Tour 7 - Sordi vs. Soluco
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Gomez Dojo Serpiente - Club de la Pelea
May 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Erikssen Nunes CMMANL - Cage MMA Night League
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Pablo Chazarreta Cage Argentina - Cage MMA Night
Aug 16, 2013
TKO 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos