#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Fight On #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Fabio Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos

  • 14 fights
  • 66 views

Fabio Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos
Nickname: Fabao
Date of Birth: January 20, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Punch Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rogerio Ferreira Punch Fight 1 - Vasconcelos vs. Ferreira
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:56
Win Rodrigo Barros SFC - Sombra Fight Champions 7
May 17, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:19
Win Antonio Luiz Gomes Soares Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 5
Jan 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Johnny Walker Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Joao Cauan PF - Porto Fight 7
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 2 0:26
Win João Silva Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 2
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:58
Win Ruan Herring Dias AF - Arena Fight 7
Aug 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Mauricio Capitolani HF - Hard Fight
Jul 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Vinicius Nogueira Monster FC - Monster Fighting Championship
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:47
Loss Henrique da Silva Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Marcelo Cruz Coalizao Fight - Vasconcelos vs. Cruz
Jun 26, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:00
Win Claudio Wanderlei REF - Rock Extreme Fight 1
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Knees to the Body) 3 0:59
Win Bruno Fernandes SC - Shockwave Combate 6
Feb 22, 2014
TKO 1 3:20
Win Luis Santos PF - Pedreiras Fighter 3
Jan 18, 2014
TKO 1 1:52

Professional Fights