#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier

Rico Farrington

  • 11 fights
  • 169 views

Rico Farrington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rico
Last Name: Farrington
Nickname: The Triggerman
Date of Birth: June 19, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miramar, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CTNV

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Willian Macario TAURA MMA - 11
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Rodriguez Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 6
Jul 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Cora Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Ribeiro Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyrone Evans Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
TKO 1 4:28
Win Marcos Lloreda Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 28
Nov 13, 2015
KO 1 2:37
Win Mikerson Lindor Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Win Joe Leo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Graves MTC - In the Beginning
Apr 03, 2014
TKO 1 2:46
Loss Diego Peclat CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Gombocz CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rico Farrington
Loss
 
Michael Graves
Win