#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Ruslan Khubejashvili

  • 9 fights
  • 323 views

Ruslan Khubejashvili
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruslan
Last Name: Khubejashvili
Nickname: Ruso Khubecov
Date of Birth: February 21, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norwood, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Norwood, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Connors MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Bochniak Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruce Boyington CFX 24 - Unfiltered
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dominic Warr WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 8
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Evans Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights