#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 226 #Gerald Meerschaert #Rhys McKee #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #UFC 251 #Sean O'Malley

Christian Reynoso

  • 4 fights
  • 1236 views


Christian Reynoso
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Reynoso
Nickname: The Rainmaker
Date of Birth: August 30, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Curran
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Oliver Vazquez XFO 48 - Outdoor War 9
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Wood XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Greg Redington XFO 41 - Outdoor War 7
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Grindstaff CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights