#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Chael Sonnen #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 217

Mitch Clarke

  • 17 fights
  • 3061 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mitch
Last Name: Clarke
Nickname: Danger Zone
Date of Birth: November 24, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Hometown: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Munduruca, Cardinal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex White UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Joseph Duffy UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Loss Mike Chiesa UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Al Iaquinta UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 0:57
Win John Maguire UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Kuivanen UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Cholish UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Eddie Rincon EFC 8 - Aggression
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Machan TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Win Brandon MacArthur TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14
Win Travis Briere Adrenaline 1 - Clarke vs. Briere
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adam Hunsperger TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Paul Grandbois EFC 2 - Redemption
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Win Darren Ford EFC 1 - First Conflict
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jase Nibourg KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 2
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Jase Nibourg XCWFC - Extreme Cage Warz
May 12, 2007
Submission TBD
Win Jase Nibourg XCWFC - Extreme Cage Warz
May 12, 2007
Submission TBD

Professional Fights

Mitch Clarke
Win
 
Eddie Rincon
Loss

Eddie Rincon

(3 - 4, 1 NC)
Mitch Clarke
Win

Mitch Clarke

(0 - 0)
 
Jase Nibourg
Loss
Mitch Clarke
Win

Mitch Clarke

(0 - 0)
 
Jase Nibourg
Loss