#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya

Kaheem Murray

  • 23 fights
  • 38 views

Kaheem Murray
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaheem
Last Name: Murray
Nickname: The Dream
Date of Birth: October 19, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 247 FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Khama Worthy 247 FC - Brawl in the Burgh 11
Apr 16, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Win Baby Slice Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Nov 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss L.J. Reboli Maverick MMA 13 - Stirn vs. Heckman
Jun 01, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:39
Win Mike Diggs AOW 11 - Art of War Cage Fighting 11
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Jacob Kozorosky PACF - PA Cage Fight 32
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dru Schottenheimer Honor FC 3 - Operation Shockwave
Mar 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Timothy Tyler AOW 4 - Art of War Cage Fighting 4
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Loss Elijah Harris KOTC - Locked In
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:53
Loss Jason Mullen KOTC - Short Range
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:30
Win Cameron Chism AOW 2 - Art of War Cage Fighting 2
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:14
Loss Brock Roderick LITC 18 - Locked in the Cage 18
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bart Pierre WCC 19 - World Cagefighting Championships 19
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Branden Hudson SF 32 - Stellar Fights 32
Nov 19, 2016
Submission 2 2:39
Loss Jules Knighton WCC 18 - World Cagefighting Championships 18
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christopher Williams SF 31 - Stellar Fights 31
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Edward Shupe King's Promotions - X Fights 2
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Joseph Schick Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 20
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Dezhan Morgan Dead Serious MMA - Dead Serious 18
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Brian Knarr WCC 15 - World Cagefighting Championships 15
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:12
Win John Leancu GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Charles O'Brien GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 18
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Corey Lichtenfels SF 26 - Stellar Fights 26
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Jeff Bozier SF 25 - Stellar Fights 25
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 0:55

Professional Fights