#UFC Fight Night 206 #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Chase Hooper #Eryk Anders #Uros Medic #Omar Morales #Tabatha Ricci #Vincent Morales #Chidi Njokuani #Dusko Todorovic #EFC 47 #Parker Porter #Joseph Holmes #UFC 274 #Sam Hughes #Elise Reed #UFC on ESPN 36

Dru Schottenheimer

  • 16 fights
  • 649 views

Dru Schottenheimer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dru
Last Name: Schottenheimer
Nickname: Drucifer
Date of Birth: January 10, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Akron, Ohio United States
Hometown: Akron, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Twisted
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Honor FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Rine Honor FC 10 - Fight Night Nautica 2
Aug 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Putnam Honor FC 8 - Shamrock Showdown
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaheem Murray Honor FC 3 - Operation Shockwave
Mar 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Michael Jackson CG 13 - Celtic Gladiator 13
Jul 14, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:28
Loss Kenny Locsei RFO - Big Guns 24
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Carlos Yanez RFO - Big Guns 23: Battle for the Belts
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Brandon Davis CM 46 - Caged Madness 46
Nov 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Longood RFO - Big Guns 19
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:19
Win Lloyd Thornton MFS - Midwest Fight Series 15
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lance Lawrence HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 73: Ferguson vs. Dunn
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights