#UFC on ESPN 22 #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jorge Masvidal #Jake Paul #Kamaru Usman #UFC 251 #Ben Askren #Conor McGregor #Israel Adesanya #UFC 260 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou #Paul vs. Askren #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 257 #Stipe Miocic #Alexander Romanov #Andrei Arlovski

Ottman Azaitar

  • 13 fights
  • 767 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ottman
Last Name: Azaitar
Nickname: Bulldozer
Date of Birth: February 20, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cologne, Germany
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jupps Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/OttmanAzaitar/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ottmanazaitar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ottmanazaitar/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Khama Worthy UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Teemu Packalen UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:33
Win Danijel Kokora Brave 14 - Morocco
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Alejandro Martinez Brave Combat Federation - Brave 9: The Kingdom of Champions
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Charlie Leary Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Kevin Koldobsky Brave Combat Federation - Brave 2: Dynasty
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Szczerek GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Ramunas Paliunis Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Christoph Hector Tempel Fight School - Mix Fight Gala 18
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Serge Dali GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Ilbey Akdas Fair FC 3 - Fair Fighting Championship 3
Mar 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Alex Vogt Fair FC 2 - Fair Fighting Championship 2
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 4:01
Win Patrick Talmon SFC - Showdown Fight Night
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos