#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 290 #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 287 #Islam Makhachev #UFC 285 #UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 235

Russ Halsey


Russ Halsey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Russ
Last Name: Halsey
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: April 23, 1978 (age 46)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Akron, Ohio United States
Hometown: Akron, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pain Headquarters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Matt Truckovich RFO - Big Guns 11
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Loss Trent McCown RFO - Big Guns 8
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:23

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights