#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

Eric Attard

  • 12 fights
  • 1667 views

Eric Attard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Attard
Nickname: Atomic
Date of Birth: December 31, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (179 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Welland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Ascension
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Shoenfelt GOTC MMA 20 - Holt vs. Edwards
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim McCavit Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 29
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Reggie Parks Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 26
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Meisel SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Ainsley Robinson DMMA - Discipline MMA
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Theo Toney Global Warriors FC 1 - Uprising
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Bodrug SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Tom Egan RW 10 - Mayhem in the Mist 5
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Carl Amerine EFC - Downtown Beatdown 3
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 4:32
Win Okey Lawrence EFC - Beatdown on the Bay 2
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights