#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson

Reggie Parks

  • 15 fights
  • 753 views

Reggie Parks
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reggie
Last Name: Parks
Nickname: The Contract Killer
Date of Birth: December 25, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Painesville, Ohio United States
Hometown: Painesville, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GriffonRawl Thaiboxing & MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Madness

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert White CM 31 - Caged Madness 31
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Attard Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 26
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Booker NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Chojnacki Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 4
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:40
Win Kyle Nickle Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 25
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Jeff Ignatowski AAMMA 31 - Absolute Action MMA 31
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win James Dewar XFE - Cage Wars 11
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:46

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights