#Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 248 #Jon Jones #Edson Barboza #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC on ESPN 2 #UFC 229 #Weili Zhang #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC on Fox 29 #Yoel Romero

David Vandevolde

  • 12 fights
  • 658 views


David Vandevolde
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Vandevolde
Nickname: Bad Intentions
Date of Birth: January 17, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairview Park, Ohio United States
Hometown: Fairview Park, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kim's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christopher Tucker NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Benjamin Smith NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelli Gottardo Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 12
Jan 21, 2012
DQ (Illegal Knee to Head) 1 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights