#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Paulo Costa #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 177

Dave Spadell Jr.

  • 12 fights
  • 1106 views


Dave Spadell Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Spadell Jr.
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: August 16, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Freeland, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Freeland, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Brandon Ward WCC 5 - World Cagefighting Championships 5
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Loss Adam Penberthy PACF - PA Cage Fight 14
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Brandon Becker CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Jake Gombocz PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 5
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights