#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Victor Torres

  • 12 fights
  • 1414 views

Victor Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: El Torito
Date of Birth: April 13, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Royal Oak, Michigan United States
Hometown: Royal Oak, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victorious MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steven Chesnick KOTC - Hard Knocks 3
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Jay Jackson KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Wolfe KOTC - Bear Brawl
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Victor Jones Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 6
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Anthony Vidal TWC 15 - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Baker Triple X Cagefighting - Legends
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 12 2:00
Loss Dom O'Grady KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Taveirne IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Roy Williams KOTC - Civil War 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Bishop Reynolds IFL - Prepare For Impact
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Joshua Taibl KOTC - Bad Boys
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:03
Loss John Burt KOTC - Explosion
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07

Professional Fights

 
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(11 - 4 - 1)
Victor Torres
Win
 
Roy Williams
Loss

Roy Williams

(0 - 1)
Victor Torres
Loss

Victor Torres

(0 - 0)
 
John Burt
Win

John Burt

(1 - 0)