#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Roberto de Souza

  • 15 fights
  • 121 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: de Souza
Nickname: Satoshi
Date of Birth: September 19, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 163 lbs (73.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/toshijj
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/robertosatoshi/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/toshi6268
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Case Rizin FF - Rizin 35
Apr 16, 2022
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 3:32
Win Yusuke Yachi Rizin FF - Rizin 33
Dec 31, 2021
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 3:30
Win Tofik Musaev Rizin FF - Rizin 28
Jun 13, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Win Kazuki Tokudome Rizin FF - Rizin 27
Mar 21, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Win Yusuke Yachi Rizin FF - Rizin 22
Aug 09, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss John Case Rizin FF - Rizin 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round
Oct 11, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punch) 1 1:15
Win Mizuto Hirota Rizin FF - Rizin 17
Jul 27, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Satoru Kitaoka Rizin FF - Rizin 15
Apr 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Dae Seung Baek AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 4
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Win Thiago Oliveira AFGC - Arzalet Fighting Globe Championship 2
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Pat Ayuyu Real 5 - Real Fight Championship 5
Jun 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Yuta Kaneko Real 4 - Real Fight Championship 4
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Ryuki Ueyama RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Doo Jae Jung RFC - Real Fight Championship 1
Dec 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Nurulla Nurulla Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37

Professional Fights

 
Mizuto Hirota
Loss

Mizuto Hirota

(20 - 10 - 2)
 
Satoru Kitaoka
Loss

Satoru Kitaoka

(42 - 18 - 10)