#UFC on ESPN 20 #Neil Magny #Michael Chiesa #Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Calvin Kattar #Dustin Poirier #Umar Nurmagomedov #Sergey Morozov #Roxanne Modafferi #Omari Akhmedov #Tom Breese #Tyson Nam #Mason Jones #Lerone Murphy #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Warlley Alves #Ricky Simon

Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos

  • 12 fights
  • 22 views


Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Gustavo Felix dos Santos
Nickname: Killer
Date of Birth: May 25, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colombo, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Colombo, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolucao Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricky Freire Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kick) 1 0:28
Win Hiroto Uesako Rizin FF - Rizin 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round
Oct 11, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:55
Loss Miku Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 15
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Yachi Rizin FF - Rizin 12
Aug 12, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 2:32
Win Diogo D'Avila Katana Fight - Birthday Edition
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:40
Win Renato Amorim Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Marcelo Bustos Katana Fight - Gaucho vs. Gordillo
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Diego Silverio Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Vinicius Morinishi AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 32
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Lucas Moicano Buffalo Combat - Buffalo Combat Circuit 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Junior Medeiros IFC - Iron Fight Combat 8
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Igor Oliveira Arena Pesadelo - Peixoto vs. Dutra
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights