#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Adriano Verdelli

  • 14 fights
  • 1088 views

Adriano Verdelli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Verdelli
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: November 15, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: São Paulo Brazil
Hometown: São Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The VB Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Conquest Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edvaldo Gameth CFC - Conquest Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Viscardi Andrade BC - Barueri Combat
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Delson Heleno TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Andre Santos MF - Max Fight 3
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:28
Win Carlos Ramon MF - Max Fight 2
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Carlos Ramon Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Arm Lock) 3 TBD
Loss Gustavo Picone Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Hand Triangle) 1 TBD
Win Rogerio Sagate BG 4 - Brazilian Gladiators 4
Jan 08, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Danny Abu ACC 1 - Arena Combat Cup 1
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roan Carneiro Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Murilo Rua Meca 1 - Meca World Vale Tudo 1
May 27, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Win Ailton Ito BVF 8 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 2
Nov 20, 1997
Decision (Split) 1 10:00
Loss Cyborg Santos BVF 8 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 2
Nov 20, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Jose Landi-Jons BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights