#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Lando Vannata #Vicente Luque #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #Jennifer Maia #Joanne Calderwood #UFC on ESPN 14 #Frankie Saenz #Jamall Emmers #SHOWTIME CHAMPIONSHIP BOXING #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jorge Masvidal

Gustavo Picone

  • 17 fights
  • 824 views


Gustavo Picone
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gustavo
Last Name: Picone
Nickname: PC
Date of Birth: March 17, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liguria, Italy
Hometown: Lucerne, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Swiss Top Team, Yogaka Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ville Rasanen Cage 14 - All Stars
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jedrzej Kubski SHC 3 - Carmont vs. Zahariev
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michail Tsarev Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Stale Nyang The Zone FC 2 - Showdown
May 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Junior Santos YFNP - Brazil vs. Brazil
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 4:20
Win Eldin Pajic TKB - Fight Night Linz 3
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Willi Frank UFB - Germany vs. Switzerland
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - Rising 2
Feb 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Regiclaudio Macedo RF 2 - Real Fight 2
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Verbal) 2 TBD
Loss Alexandre Barros XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milton Bahia SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9
Nov 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Fabricio Monteiro Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Adriano Verdelli Real Fight Combat - Sao Jose dos Campos
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Hand Triangle) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Fabio PFC 4 - Profight Championships 4
Apr 19, 2005
Submission TBD
Win Fabio Flores PFC 4 - Profight Championships 4
Apr 19, 2005
Decision (Split) TBD
Win Mauro Chimento Jr. KK - Best Strikers
Jun 26, 2004
Submission TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gustavo Picone
Win

Gustavo Picone

(0 - 0)