#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Pannie Kianzad #Raquel Pennington #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Mario Saeed

  • 19 fights
  • 1531 views

Mario Saeed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Saeed
Nickname: Rudeboy
Date of Birth: September 01, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trojan Free Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Benoit Saint Denis Brave CF 38 - Brave Combat Federation 38
Aug 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Jake Blyth Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 11
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Blight WTFCA - Caged Stand and Strike 5
Jul 06, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Chay Ingram MFC 2 - Meltdown Fighting Championships 2
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kester Mamba Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 9
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:25
Loss Tim Barnett BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Aaron Jahnsen Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 4
Feb 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Myles Price BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Tomasz Kozlowski Fight UK MMA - The Reawakening
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:41
Win Azi Thomas CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
DQ (Illegal Upkicks to Grounded Fighter) 1 3:52
Loss Sean Carter CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Drake Ultimate Impact - Fight Night 1
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leon Rosser UI 9 - Vendetta
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:03
Win Shane Riley Pain Pit Fight Night 5 - Inferno
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Sean May UI 8 - Unfinished Business
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Christian Tetley PPFN - Pain Pit Fight Night 3
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:46
Win Paul Temple UI 7 - Relentless
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mario Saeed
Win

Mario Saeed

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Temple
Loss

Paul Temple

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos