#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #Chris Weidman #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Vernon Harrison

  • 9 fights
  • 601 views


Vernon Harrison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vernon
Last Name: Harrison
Nickname: Diesel
Date of Birth: October 08, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Premier Combat Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesus Sandoval DCS 20 - The Reckoning
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Rojas Disorderly Conduct 5 - Hard Knocks
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Bryan Barberanna Crowbar MMA - Rumble at the Fair
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Wyatt Green CCCW 6 - Capital City Cage Wars
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:54
Win John German The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 8
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Darren Jacoby CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Caley Kruger IC - Iowa Challenge 60
Aug 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights