#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Johnny Walker #Jorge Masvidal #Mackenzie Dern #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero

Derek Weaver

  • 11 fights
  • 872 views


Derek Weaver
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Weaver
Nickname: The Dream
Date of Birth: August 23, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grand Rapids MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Knockout Promotions (Michigan)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brett Martin KOP 51 - KnockOut Promotions 51
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:09
Loss Matt Van Buren Elite Warrior Challenge 9 - Takeover
Feb 04, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:38
Loss Ray Lopez TWC 28 - Townsend vs. Lozano
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Mojtaba Wali Strike Off 6 - Battle of Warriors
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Leroy Johnson Big John's MMA - Salt City Showdown
May 16, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:07
Win Ray Rocheleau WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Jerry Waterson Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Ryan Pokryfky Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 2
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Michael Wojciechowski TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos