#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Devon Brock


Devon Brock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devon
Last Name: Brock
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: September 21, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Movement Boxing and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UNF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Derion Chapman Up Next Fighting - UNF 11
Aug 12, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Segura Up Next Fighting - UNF 7
May 13, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:42
Loss Tom O' Connor Unified MMA 47 - Unified MMA
Dec 02, 2022
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:49
Win Otgonbaatar Nergui Dragon House MMA - Zhong Luo Cage Fighting Series 05
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Tobar Hoplite Fight Productions - Tobar vs. Brock
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:45
Win Luis Jauregui Fury FC 66 - Fury Fighting Championship 66
Jul 08, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani LXF 6 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 6
Oct 30, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win Chris Padilla LXF 5 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 5
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raihere Dudes JSF 1 - J Street Fights
May 29, 2021
KO 1 2:39
Loss Gabe Barletta GLFC 17 - Global Legion FC 17:Miami
Dec 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Campos RUF MMA 40 - Blood Beach
Apr 04, 2020
KO 1 0:41
Win Joseph Robinson 559 Fights 79 - Rival Cleaning Services
Mar 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Adam Fugitt PureCombat - Battle For The Brave
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:44
Loss Arut Pagosjan CXF 17 - March Madness
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Reed CCW - California Cage Wars 10
Jan 20, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Richard Palomino SoCa Fights / Alliance MMA - Fight Club OC 55
Dec 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Bizarretty CXF 14 - Boiling Point
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Baby Slice Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Khonry Gracie Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Robles 559 Fights 60 - Aguilar vs. Liu
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Eric Abril 559 Fights 58 - Cantu vs. Zonfrello
Aug 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 0:07
Win Jordan Durr FCOC - Summerfist 8
Jun 25, 2017
Submission 3 1:39

Professional Fights

Devon Brock
Win

Devon Brock

(DEBUT)
 
Jordan Durr
Loss

Jordan Durr

(DEBUT)

Amateur Fights