#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Anderson Silva #Robert Whittaker #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14

Ronnie Lawrence

  • 10 fights
  • 230 views


Ronnie Lawrence
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronnie
Last Name: Lawrence
Nickname: The Heat
Date of Birth: June 13, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Johnson Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Garrett Armfield LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Ricketts HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 105
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Loss Steve Garcia Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Webb VF - Valor Fights 33
May 14, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 1:49
Win Adam Stephen Fritz A&A Fight Time Promotions - A Night of Explosions
Mar 12, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Josh Carter Valor Fights 28 - Wheeler vs. Gallegos
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights