#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC on ESPN 38 #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #UFC 268

Adam Stephen Fritz

  • 13 fights
  • 365 views

Adam Stephen Fritz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Stephen Fritz
Nickname: Mr. Fancypants
Date of Birth: July 29, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AFS MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HRMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremy Pender HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 89: Pender vs. Fritz
May 13, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:50
Loss Michael Ricketts HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 82
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Lawrence A&A Fight Time Promotions - A Night of Explosions
Mar 12, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Jordan Gladiator Promotions - Heat Wave 2
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:50
Win Darnell Pettis Trotters Legacy MMA - Winter Beatdown
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Win Nicholas Rodriguez TL - Trotters Legacy
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Choke) 1 2:16
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos