#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Floyd Mayweather #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Kevin Holland #Mikuru Asakura #UFC 278 #Ben Henderson #Song Yadong #Jon Jones

Brandon Webb

  • 12 fights
  • 45 views

Brandon Webb
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Webb
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: August 26, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hartwell, Georgia, United States
Hometown: Hartwell, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Contemporary Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dallas Blake Manspile SMMA 27 - Showcase MMA 27
Aug 27, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:17
Loss Corey Jackson NFC 129 - National Fighting Championship 129
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Rohler Honor FC 2 - Honor Fighting Championship 2
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Mark Bakatukana NFC 91 - National Fighting Championship 91
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthur Walcott Ceesay Valor Fights 39 - Wheeler vs. Allen
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Lawrence VF - Valor Fights 33
May 14, 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 1:49
Win Ryan Jett USFFC 26 - Edge of Revolt
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Quade LFC 47 - Legacy Fighting Championship 47
Oct 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Teague USFFC 24 - Aftershock
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:08
Win Kyle Martin USFFC 23 - Star Spangled
Jul 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Travis Varner USFFC 22 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 18, 2015
KO 1 2:22

Professional Fights

Brandon Webb
Win

Brandon Webb

(3 - 1)
 
Ryan Jett
Loss

Ryan Jett

(1 - 0)
Brandon Webb
Win

Brandon Webb

(1 - 0)
 
Kyle Martin
Loss

Kyle Martin

(1 - 0)
Brandon Webb
Win

Brandon Webb

(0 - 0)
 
Travis Varner
Loss

Travis Varner

(0 - 0)