#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #James Krause #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fares Ziam #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Justin Gaethje #Katlyn Chookagian #Dustin Poirier

Rene Catalan

  • 10 fights
  • 533 views


Rene Catalan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rene
Last Name: Catalan
Nickname: D'Challenger
Date of Birth: December 12, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Catalan Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Pacio One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:29
Win Nobita Naito One Championship - Reign of Valor
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Xuewen Peng One Championship - Kings of Courage
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Win Bu Huo You Xia One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Matheis One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Win Zhang You Liang One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 2:30
NC Khim Dima One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
NC (Illegal Strikes) 2 3:40
Loss Alex Silva One FC 8 - Kings and Champions
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights