#UFC on ESPN 41 #Bellator 284 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #UFC Fight Night 71 #Ante Delija #Anthony Smith #ACA 142 #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #Nate Landwehr

Adrian Matheis

  • 16 fights
  • 376 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Matheis
Nickname: Papua Badboy
Date of Birth: May 14, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Hometown: Jakarta, Indonesia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Shark Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/adrian_mattheis/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Silva One Championship - One 158
Jun 03, 2022
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:34
Win Alex Silva One Championship - Lights Out
Mar 11, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:05
Loss Stefer Rahardian One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zhe Li One Championship - Masters of Destiny
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Win Himanshu Kaushik One Championship - For Honor
May 03, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Abdul Aziz Calim One Championship - Warrior's Dream
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Win Angelo Bimoadji One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Robin Catalan One Championship - Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:10
Win Ming Qiang Lan One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddey Kalai One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Phat Soda One Championship - Total Victory
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One Championship - Dynasty of Heroes
May 26, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:26
Loss Kritsada Konsrichai One Championship - Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Rene Catalan One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Win Roso Nugroho One Championship - Titles and Titans Preliminary Fight Night
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Rustam Hutajulu One Championship - Titles and Titans Preliminary Fight Night
Aug 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:22

Professional Fights

Related Videos