#UFC 236 #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 1 #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 3 #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 1 #One Pride MMA Fight 15 - Part 4 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Robert Whittaker #Khalil Rountree #Eryk Anders #Yoel Romero #One Pride MMA Fight 14 - Part 3 #UFC 235 #UFC 225 #Nate Diaz

Eddey Kalai

  • 9 fights
  • 103 views


Eddey Kalai
Login to update photo
Bovada Sports Betting
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddey
Last Name: Kalai
Nickname: The Clown
Date of Birth: March 23, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaysia
Hometown: Sabah
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Kalai Brothers Boxing Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eka Aprilianto One Championship - Warrior's Dream
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:15
Loss Xuewen Peng One Championship - Battle for the Heavens
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Adrian Matheis One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Garie Tang SFC 5 - Combat Redefined
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:33
Loss Lito Adiwang Primal FC - Dark Moon Rising
Mar 24, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos