#UFC on ESPN 28 #Bellator 263 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 27 #UFC 264 #Tyron Woodley #Dustin Poirier #Jake Paul #UFC on ESPN 29 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Showtime PPV - Paul vs. Woodley #Michael Chandler #Patricio Freire #UFC 263 #One Championship - Battleground #Justin Gaethje #Uriah Hall #Israel Adesanya

Joshua Pacio

  • 22 fights
  • 699 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Pacio
Nickname: The Passion
Date of Birth: January 10, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines
Hometown: La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lakay La Trinidad Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/JoshuaPacioMMA
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joshuapacio
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Silva One Championship - Fire & Fury
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Rene Catalan One Championship - Masters of Fate
Nov 08, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:29
Win Yosuke Saruta One Championship - Roots of Honor
Apr 12, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 4 2:43
Win Yosuke Saruta One Championship - Eternal Glory
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nobita Naito One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ming Qiang Lan One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Roy Doliguez One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 0:38
Loss Hayato Suzuki One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One Championship - Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nobita Naito One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:33
Win Kritsada Konsrichai One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Raven Catalan One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Roy Menzi Jr TLC - Team Lakay Championship 10
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:05
Win Janito Bayot TLC - Team Lakay Championship 10
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:02
Win Joco Mabute PXC Laban - Baguio 4
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Mark Joseph Abrillo Spartacus MMA
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Jordan Lobida Fullcon Fighting Championship 2 - FFC 2
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:41
Win Ignacio Galindez TLC - Team Lakay Championship 9
Mar 21, 2015
Submission 1 TBD
Win Denver Songaben TLC - Team Lakay Championship 8
Dec 14, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joshua Pacio
Win

Joshua Pacio

(0 - 0)
 
Denver Songaben
Loss

Denver Songaben

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos