#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Yosuke Saruta

  • 30 fights
  • 520 views

Yosuke Saruta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yosuke
Last Name: Saruta
Nickname: Tobizaru No.2
Date of Birth: July 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kawaguchi, Saitama Japan
Hometown: Kawaguchi, Saitama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Pacio One Championship - Eternal Glory
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alex Silva One Championship - Destiny of Champions
Dec 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takumi Tamaru Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/15
Jul 15, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:49
Win Ichaku Murata Shooto - Professional Shooto 5/13
May 13, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Kiyotaka Shimizu Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/28
Jan 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuto Sawada Shooto - Professional Shooto 10/15
Oct 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 4 2:37
Win Hiroba Minowa Shooto - Professional Shooto 4/23
Apr 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Junji Ito Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/29
Jan 29, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Luis Gonzalez Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/17
Jul 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Teppei Maeyama Shooto - Professional Shooto 3/21
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroshi Roppongi Shooto - Professional Shooto 1/11
Jan 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:18
Loss Hiromasa Ogikubo Shooto - Professional Shooto 11/29
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suguru Kajikawa Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/26
Jul 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hayato Suzuki Grandslam MMA 2 - Way of the Cage
Feb 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mamoru Yamaguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 6th
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:25
Win Shunichi Shimizu Grandslam MMA 1 - Way of the Cage
Jul 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masaaki Sugawara Shooto - Gig Tokyo 16
Apr 20, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ryuichi Miki Shooto - 5th Round 2013
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Ryuichi Miki Shooto - 3rd Round 2013
Jul 27, 2013
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Win Kentaro Watanabe Shooto - Border: Season 5 - First
Apr 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Masumi Tozawa Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2012
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yuki Nishigo Shooto - Gig Tokyo 11
Aug 25, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Hiroshi Osato Shooto - Gig Tokyo 9
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akinobu Watanabe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 7
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Tatsuya Nakashima Shooto - Shooting Disco 11: Tora Tora Tora!
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:54
Draw Nozomi Otsuka Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2009 Final
Dec 13, 2009
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jun Nagasoe Shooto - Gig Tokyo 3
Oct 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Kobori Shooto - Gig Saitama 1
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Nozomi Otsuka Shooto - Shooting Disco 5: Earth, Wind and Fighter
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:25
Loss Kota Funaki Shooto - Back To Our Roots 7
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Towel, Punches) 2 2:22

Professional Fights

Yosuke Saruta
Win

Yosuke Saruta

(16 - 7 - 3)
 
Ichaku Murata
Loss

Ichaku Murata

(8 - 13 - 1)
Yosuke Saruta
Win

Yosuke Saruta

(10 - 7 - 2)
 
Hiroshi Roppongi
Loss

Hiroshi Roppongi

(4 - 6 - 2)
Yosuke Saruta
Win

Yosuke Saruta

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Masaaki Sugawara
Loss

Masaaki Sugawara

(13 - 9 - 1)
Yosuke Saruta
Loss

Yosuke Saruta

(7 - 3 - 2)
 
Ryuichi Miki
Win

Ryuichi Miki

(14 - 6 - 4)
Yosuke Saruta
Draw

Yosuke Saruta

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Ryuichi Miki
Draw

Ryuichi Miki

(14 - 6 - 3)
Yosuke Saruta
Win

Yosuke Saruta

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Hiroshi Osato
Loss

Hiroshi Osato

(4 - 2 - 1)