#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #CW 169 #Bellator 300 #UFC 301 #UFC 294

Ma Hao Bin


Ma Hao Bin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ma
Last Name: Hao Bin
Nickname: The Southern Eagle
Date of Birth: January 23, 1994 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jincan Defense Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wu Lin Feng

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shang Zhifa WLF - W.A.R.S. 50
Jan 14, 2021
KO 1 0:15
Win Boqie Zheng WLF - W.A.R.S. 48
Oct 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmytro Vlasiuk WLF - W.A.R.S. 41
Jan 03, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Abdulla Aliev WLF - W.A.R.S. 39
Oct 18, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Lenar Suleimanov Tatfight 9 - China vs. Tatarstan
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdulla Aliev WLF - W.A.R.S. 31
Jan 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sumudaerji WLF - W.A.R.S. 28
Oct 26, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Loss Kairat Akhmetov One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Kingad One Championship - Pinnacle of Power
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maksadzhan Yusupov WLF - W.A.R.S. 24
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdulla Aliev WLF - W.A.R.S. 22
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sotir Kichukov One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genil Francisco WLF - W.A.R.S. 20
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Eugene Toquero One Championship - Hero's Dream
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Win Hexigetu Hexigetu One Championship - Shanghai
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:50
Win Hyo Ryong Kim Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Orzu Tabarov WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Oct 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Chan Rothana One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Kolesnik WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Umidjon Musayev WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Jun 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Bu Huo You Xia One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:08
Win Wu Ting Shen One Championship 37 - Dynasty of Champions 5
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Ma Hao Bin
Loss

Ma Hao Bin

(14 - 7)
 
Shang Zhifa
Win

Shang Zhifa

(32 - 7)
Ma Hao Bin
Win

Ma Hao Bin

(13 - 7)
 
Boqie Zheng
Loss

Boqie Zheng

(18 - 9, 1 NC)