#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Dillon Danis #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Georges St. Pierre #Mandy Bohm

Anthony Do

  • 13 fights
  • 60 views

Anthony Do
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Do
Nickname: The Antidote
Date of Birth: April 11, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 120 lbs (54.4 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sunnyvale, California, United States
Hometown: Sunnyvale, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lito Adiwang One Championship - One Warrior Series 7
Aug 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Hatta Pancrase 301 - Akira vs. Salimkhan
Nov 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Fritz Biagtan URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:20
Win Albert Tapia DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:57
Loss Gareth de la Cruz Gladiator Challenge - Ultimate Beatdown
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Robert Escalante Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Ryuto Sawada Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Sep 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Win Sam Young Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Win Daniel Dustin Moore Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Brian Wilkinson Arise FC - Arise Fighting Championships
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win La Vang DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Anthony Do
Win

Anthony Do

(0 - 0)
 
La Vang
Loss

La Vang

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights