#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Bellator 250 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Gegard Mousasi #Dustin Poirier #Douglas Lima #Jorge Masvidal #Anderson Silva #UFC 251

Ryuto Sawada

  • 21 fights
  • 210 views


Ryuto Sawada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryuto
Last Name: Sawada
Nickname: Dragon Boy
Date of Birth: November 27, 1995 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AACC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bokang Masunyane One Championship - Mark of Greatness
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Aziz Calim One Championship - Dreams of Gold
Aug 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Ismael Bandiwan One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 3
Oct 11, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Mohd Fouzien One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 2
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Yosuke Saruta Shooto - Professional Shooto 10/15
Oct 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 4 2:37
Win Takamasa Kiuchi Shooto - Professional Shooto 4/23
Apr 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Ichaku Murata Nippon Fight - Nippon Fight 2016
Dec 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Do Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Sep 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Loss Ken Asuka Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/17
Jul 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Takahiro Kobori Shooto - Gig Tokyo 20
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss Nobita Naito Shooto - Professional Shooto 7/26
Jul 26, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 4 4:46
Win Yuki Shojo Shooto - Gig Tokyo 18
Feb 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Masayoshi Kato Shooto - The Rookie Tournament Final 2014
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Ken Asuka Shooto - 7th Round 2014
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Atsushi Takeuchi Shooto - 4th Round 2014
May 05, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tateo Iino Shooto - 1st Round 2014
Jan 13, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Hiroyuki Takahashi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hiroaki Shishino Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
Technical Submission (Armbar) 3 2:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ryuto Sawada
Win

Ryuto Sawada

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Takahiro Kobori
Loss

Takahiro Kobori

(7 - 10 - 2)
Ryuto Sawada
Win

Ryuto Sawada

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Yuki Shojo
Loss

Yuki Shojo

(14 - 8 - 2)
Ryuto Sawada
Loss

Ryuto Sawada

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Ken Asuka
Win

Ken Asuka

(6 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos