#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Yuya Wakamatsu


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuya
Last Name: Wakamatsu
Nickname: Little Piranha
Date of Birth: February 09, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kagoshima, Japan
Hometown: Kagoshima, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tribe Tokyo MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/yuya0209c4
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yw0209c4/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Danny Kingad One 165 - Superlek vs. Takeru
Jan 28, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wei Xie ONE Fight Night 12 - Tang vs. Le 2
Jul 14, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Sung Hoon Woo One Championship - One 163: Akimoto vs. Petchtanong
Nov 19, 2022
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Adriano Moraes One Championship - One X
Mar 26, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:58
Win Yong Hu One Championship - Winter Warriors
Dec 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reece McLaren One Championship - One on TNT 3
Apr 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyu-Sung Kim One Championship - Inside the Matrix 2
Nov 06, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Dae Hwan Kim One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geje Eustaqio One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:59
Loss Demetrious Johnson One Championship - A New Era
Mar 31, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:40
Loss Danny Kingad One Championship - Conquest of Heroes
Sep 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:39
Loss Senzo Ikeda Pancrase 293 - Senzo vs. Wakamatsu
Feb 04, 2018
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 5 2:18
Win Shohei Masumizu Pancrase - 290
Oct 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Takahiro Furumagi Pancrase - 287
May 28, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:27
Win Yuki Uejima Pancrase - 285
Mar 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Yusuke Ogikubo Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Kazuhisa Tanaka Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:06
Win Nave Nave Pancrase - 278
Jun 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:35
Win Naoki Tanada Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Sadashi Hamamatsu Pancrase - 274
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Yoshinari Shinba Zst - Zst 48
Oct 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Hirofuyu Sekiguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ in Osaka
Jun 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43

Professional Fights

 
Yuki Uejima
Loss

Yuki Uejima

(13 - 9 - 4)
 
Yusuke Ogikubo
Loss

Yusuke Ogikubo

(8 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Nave Nave
Loss

Nave Nave

(6 - 5 - 1)
Yuya Wakamatsu
Win
 
Yoshinari Shinba
Loss

Yoshinari Shinba

(10 - 8 - 9, 1 NC)

Related Videos