#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Shohei Masumizu

  • 12 fights
  • 86 views

Shohei Masumizu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shohei
Last Name: Masumizu
Nickname: Convoy
Date of Birth: July 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Masumizu-gumi
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Taiki Akiba Pancrase 300 - Sato vs. Vaile
Oct 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toru Ogawa Pancrase 293 - Senzo vs. Wakamatsu
Feb 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuya Wakamatsu Pancrase - 290
Oct 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Takeshi Kasugai Pancrase - 286
Apr 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Masatatsu Ueda Pancrase - 284
Feb 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Atsushi Yamamoto Pancrase - 281
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shi Iori Pancrase - 279
Jul 24, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Rafael Silva Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Yo Saito Pancrase - 264
Feb 01, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Ryo Iseki Pancrase - 261
Oct 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Toshihiro Shimizu Pancrase - 259
Jun 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hiroshi Ono Pancrase - 257
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Atsushi Yamamoto
Loss

Atsushi Yamamoto

(19 - 10 - 3)
 
Shi Iori
Loss

Shi Iori

(5 - 3)
Shohei Masumizu
Win
 
Yo Saito
Loss

Yo Saito

(15 - 10 - 3)
Shohei Masumizu
Win
 
Ryo Iseki
Loss

Ryo Iseki

(6 - 5 - 3)
Shohei Masumizu
Win
 
Toshihiro Shimizu
Loss

Toshihiro Shimizu

(17 - 14 - 11)
Shohei Masumizu
Win

Shohei Masumizu

(0 - 0)
 
Hiroshi Ono
Loss

Hiroshi Ono

(2 - 0)