#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Randall Brown #UFC 251 #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou

Hanif Zainal

  • 14 fights
  • 574 views


Hanif Zainal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hanif
Last Name: Zainal
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: July 22, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaysia
Hometown: Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wangsa Maju Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HEXFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Gorgees HFS - Hex Fight Series 11
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Ashkan Mokhtarian HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Loss Timur Temirbulatov W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rocky Lee Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Win Chong Weng Howe BOS - Balls of Steel
Dec 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alex Lim BOS - Balls of Steel
Dec 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Soo Hoi Ng MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 5
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Young Hwan Ahn Dare Fight Sports - The Most Dangerous Gameshow
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win Roger Chan Ultimate Beatdown 9 - Evolution
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Diego Cuenca Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Zulkarnain Mohammad Gods FC - Gods Fighting Championship
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Ken Yong Kent Ultimate Beatdown 7 - New Breed
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Draw Keith Alden MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Hanif Zainal
Win

Hanif Zainal

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Chong Weng Howe
Loss

Chong Weng Howe

(0 - 0)
Hanif Zainal
Win

Hanif Zainal

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Alex Lim
Loss

Alex Lim

(0 - 1)
Hanif Zainal
Win

Hanif Zainal

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Ken Yong Kent
Loss

Ken Yong Kent

(0 - 1)