#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

Alex Gorgees


Alex Gorgees
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Gorgees
Nickname: HITMAN
Date of Birth: August 11, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Australian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Damir Ismagulov UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Scott HFS - Hex Fight Series 17
Oct 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jai Bradney HFS - Hex Fight Series 16
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Hanif Zainal HFS - Hex Fight Series 11
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Mirko Nuotatore UFN 12 - Urban Fight Night 12
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:05
Win Goran Olujic UFN 11 - Urban Fight Night 11
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Win Stevie Kopeke UFN 10 - Urban Fight Night 10
Mar 04, 2017
TKO 1 1:42
Win Sammy Croke Aftershock 26 - Girdham vs. Moses
Sep 17, 2016
DQ (Eye Poke) 2 2:14
Win Blake Donnelly UFN 8 - Urban Fight Night 8
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

 
Jai Bradney
Loss

Jai Bradney

(17 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights