#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Khamzat Chimaev #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Zarrukh Adashev

  • 8 fights
  • 549 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zarrukh
Last Name: Adashev
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: July 29, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York, United States
Hometown: New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Martial Arts Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/zarrux.adashev
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/zarrukh_adashev/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ode Osbourne UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Jun 04, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Ryan Benoit UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sumudaerji UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Nam UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Tevin Dyce Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Ronie Arana Leon Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Medina Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Cody Mooney ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44

Professional Fights