#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ryusuke Uemura

  • 14 fights
  • 692 views

Ryusuke Uemura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryusuke
Last Name: Uemura
Nickname: Jack
Date of Birth: December 24, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: P's Lab Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tatsuya So Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takashi Hasegawa Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Apr 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenta Nakamura Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Chris David Zst - Swat! 2
Jul 24, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Masahiro Oishi Zst - Zst 7
May 03, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Isao Terada Zst - Grand Prix 2 Final Round
Jan 23, 2005
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 2:06
Win Masayuki Okude Zst - Grand Prix 2 Final Round
Jan 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Wataru Inatsu Zst - Grand Prix 2 Final Round
Jan 23, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:33
Win Junji Komatsu Zst - Grand Prix 2 Opening Round
Nov 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Draw Nobuya Ohshima Zst - Zst 6
Sep 12, 2004
Draw 1 5:00
Draw Daiki Hata Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Final
Jul 25, 2004
Draw (Time Limit) 2 5:00
Loss Takahiro Uchiyama Zst - Grand Prix Opening Round
Nov 23, 2003
Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Draw Takumi Yano Zst - The Battlefield 4
Sep 07, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Masaki Tsuji Zst - The Battlefield 3
Jun 01, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Ryusuke Uemura
Draw

Ryusuke Uemura

(5 - 1 - 4)
 
Chris David
Draw

Chris David

(3 - 1 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Swat! 2 Jul 24, 2005
Professional Fight
Ryusuke Uemura
Draw

Ryusuke Uemura

(5 - 1 - 3)
 
Masahiro Oishi
Draw

Masahiro Oishi

(11 - 9 - 5)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 7 May 03, 2005
Professional Fight
Ryusuke Uemura
Win

Ryusuke Uemura

(2 - 1 - 3)
 
Isao Terada
Loss

Isao Terada

(2 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
Ryusuke Uemura
Draw

Ryusuke Uemura

(1 - 1 - 2)
 
Nobuya Ohshima
Draw

Nobuya Ohshima

(2 - 1 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 6 Sep 12, 2004
Professional Fight
Ryusuke Uemura
Draw
 
Takumi Yano
Draw

Takumi Yano

(4 - 3 - 2)
Ryusuke Uemura
Win

Ryusuke Uemura

(0 - 0)
 
Masaki Tsuji
Loss

Masaki Tsuji

(0 - 0 - 1)