#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Jesse Moreng

  • 10 fights
  • 1174 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Moreng
Nickname: Arturo
Date of Birth: November 09, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: New Jersey, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Apache Gold Casino and Resort

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Miller AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Loss Micah Miller WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:29
Win James Jones ROC 10 - Ring of Combat 10
Apr 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win Chris David TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Hernandez KOTC - Outlaws
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Dallas Johnson KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Jay Isip RF 7 - Reality Fighting 7
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Bret Perchaluk ROC 6 - Ring of Combat 6
Apr 24, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Jamie Varner RITC 47 - Unstoppable
Apr 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adrian Leos RITC 40 - Casa Grande
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Jesse Moreng
Win
 
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(6 - 1 - 2)
Jesse Moreng
Win

Jesse Moreng

(0 - 0)
 
Adrian Leos
Loss

Adrian Leos

(0 - 0)

Related Images