#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC Argentina #Bellator 209

Dan Walders

  • 7 fights
  • 1113 views

Dan Walders
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Walders
Nickname: Dominus
Date of Birth: June 29, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Denarius
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle for the Border

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sheldon Doll BFTB 2 - Redemption
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:26
Loss Jeff Porter HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 22
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Jeff Larkin HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 11
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Kenny Weaslehead HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 7
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Max Dalsin HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 4
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:14
Loss Tim Smith TFC 2 - Feel the Pain
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights