#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #UFC 251 #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Jermell Charlo

Ryan Rother

  • 11 fights
  • 590 views


Ryan Rother
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Rother
Nickname: One More Round
Date of Birth: February 05, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Fire Martial Arts and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Shymr Unified MMA 21 - Spisak vs. Armstrong
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:53
Loss Tim Smith Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Neal Anderson Unified MMA 15 - Shady vs. Duggan
Mar 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Simon Shirt Unified MMA 12 - Shaolin vs. Shady
Jul 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Leo Constant Unified MMA 11 - Davis vs. Lauticher
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Win Neil Doty Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 1:31
Loss Tiago Tavares CCF 5 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 5:06
Loss Tyson Russell Adrenaline 2 - Briere vs. Rusnak
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Loss Brandon Bender CCF 4 - Colloseo Championship Fighting
Mar 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Win Kyle Anderson CCF 3 - Undisputed
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Ainsley Robinson CCF 1 - Evolution of Combat
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos